Certificate Programs / Teacher Training & Workshop Calendar

MINDFULMOVEMENT4YOU_eng

Every action is a movement! From the moment of waking, every action – brushing teeth, cooking, cleaning, walking, reaching up to the branch of a tree, driving – every action contains movement.

Emotions – happiness, fear, excitement, sadness and stress – contain movement. The Mindful Movement Workshops will enhance your knowledge and widen your perspective of your own flexibility and its relationship to your emotional state, how this state is reflected in your relationships, and how you connect with the earth!

WS_Practice-4You

In our classes, every week’s physical theme is different and is designed to intensify your practice and improve your body’s inner intelligence.

This 4-workshop series has been prepared according to the principles of both bodily and functional anatomy, and gives special attention to each student’s physical progress. All classes are conducted by Neval Aras, Anatomy of Movement and Anatomy of Yoga expert.

The workshops will accept a maximum of 15 people, and will take place between 19:30 – 22:00. For March, the dates and themes are given below

KASIM AYI TEMALARI

02 JULY

TWIST

09 JULY

ARM BALANCES (TWIST)

16 JULY

FOLD FORWARD

23 JULY

INVERSIONS

under your skin_eng

What are perception and individuality?
How do they affect each other?
How do they affect all human life?

We experience many different interactions, going back to the vibrations of our birth and the heat of the room that surrounded us.

Together with the physiological and biological developments that follow birth, a person is also shaped by various socio-cultural environments and their effects. Simultaneously, perception and individuality develop and start to affect each other in a lifelong relationship.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Fundemantal Yoga - II
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
09:30 - 10:45
Fundemantal Yoga - II
Seher Civitçi
09:30 - 10:45
Fundemantal Yoga - II
Seher Civitçi
09:30 - 10:45
10:00
Introduction To Yoga Course
Hüsniye Kozak
10:00 - 11:15
10:30
11:00
12:00
Kid's Yoga
Özden Yalman
12:00 - 12:45
12:30
Fundamental Yoga - I
Iulia Tuncer
12:30 - 13:45
Flow Fit - I
Seher Civitçi
12:30 - 13:45
13:00
13:30
16:00
Introduction To Yoga Course
Özden Yalman
16:00 - 17:15
Introduction To Yoga Course
Seda Kılınç
16:00 - 17:15
16:30
17:00
17:30
Kid's Yoga
Seher Civitçi
17:30 - 18:15
18:00
Pregnancy Yoga
Leyla Bulut
18:15 - 19:15
Pregnancy Yoga
Leyla Bulut
18:15 - 19:15
18:30
19:00
19:30
Fundamental Yoga - I
Özden Yalman
19:30 - 20:45
Flow Fit - I
Leyla Bulut
19:30 - 20:45

TAI CHI
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
Fundamental Yoga - I
Seda Kılınç
19:30 - 20:45

Power Yoga
Neval Aras
19:30 - 21:30
Flow Fit - I
Leyla Bulut
19:30 - 20:45

TAI CHI
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
Flow Fit - II
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
20:00
20:30
21:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
19:30
Power Yoga
Neval Aras
19:30 - 21:30
Flow Fit - II
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
20:00
20:30
21:00

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00
Introduction To Yoga Course
Hüsniye Kozak
10:00 - 11:15
10:30
11:00
12:30
Fundamental Yoga - I
Iulia Tuncer
12:30 - 13:45
13:00
13:30
16:00
Introduction To Yoga Course
Özden Yalman
16:00 - 17:15
Introduction To Yoga Course
Seda Kılınç
16:00 - 17:15
16:30
17:00
19:30
Fundamental Yoga - I
Özden Yalman
19:30 - 20:45
Fundamental Yoga - I
Seda Kılınç
19:30 - 20:45
20:00
20:30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00
Kid's Yoga
Özden Yalman
12:00 - 12:45
12:30
17:30
Kid's Yoga
Seher Civitçi
17:30 - 18:15
18:00

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:30
Fundemantal Yoga - II
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
09:30 - 10:45
Fundemantal Yoga - II
Seher Civitçi
09:30 - 10:45
Fundemantal Yoga - II
Seher Civitçi
09:30 - 10:45
10:00
10:30
12:30
Flow Fit - I
Seher Civitçi
12:30 - 13:45
13:00
13:30
19:30
Flow Fit - I
Leyla Bulut
19:30 - 20:45
Flow Fit - I
Leyla Bulut
19:30 - 20:45
20:00
20:30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:30
Flow Fit - I
Seher Civitçi
12:30 - 13:45
13:00
13:30
19:30
Flow Fit - I
Leyla Bulut
19:30 - 20:45
Flow Fit - I
Leyla Bulut
19:30 - 20:45
Flow Fit - II
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
20:00
20:30

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
18:00
Pregnancy Yoga
Leyla Bulut
18:15 - 19:15
Pregnancy Yoga
Leyla Bulut
18:15 - 19:15
18:30
19:00

Tuesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
19:30
TAI CHI
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
TAI CHI
Ayşe Tuğçe Top
19:30 - 20:45
20:00
20:30

Tuesday

  • TAI CHI Ayşe Tuğçe Top
    19:30 - 20:45

Thursday

  • TAI CHI Ayşe Tuğçe Top
    19:30 - 20:45
No events available!